Westside Cross Country
Main Page Image

 

 

Date                                       Meet                                       Where                                   Departure

Sat, August 27th                  WNC X-C Carnival           Hendersonville NC*                6:45 AM

Details

Invitational Boys (limit of 7 runners)- 9:30
Invitational Girls (limit of 7 runners)- 10:00
Individual Boys (limit of 10 runners)- 10:40
Individual Girls (limit of 10 runners)- 11:20

 

Sat, September 3rd                Eye Opener                           Spartanburg SC                   6:45 AM

Details                                                                    

9:00 a.m. Championship Girls limit 10
9:30 a.m. Championship Boys limit 10
10:00 a.m. Junior Varsity Girls no limit
10:30 a.m. Junior Varsity Boys no limit

 

Wed, September 7th              5A Get To Know You           Piedmont SC                         3:00 PM 

Details

Meet will begin at 5:00pm at Woodmont High School. 
Girls Varsity 
Boys Varsity 
Girls JV
Boys JV
Depending on numbers for JV we may combine them. 
Varsity will be top 10.

 

 

Monday, September 12     Friendly Invitational           Nettles Park Clemson        TBA                        

 

Saturday, September 17       Lake Murray Invite              Chapin SC                             6:00 AM

Details

8:30 am - JV Girls

9:15 am - JV Boys

10:00 am - Varsity Girls

10:45 am - Varsity Boys

           

Saturday, September 24th       Cavalier Classic                     Dorman HS                       6:45 AM                              

Details

9:00 a.m. Girls Varsity (seven entries)

9:45 a.m. Boys Varsity (seven entries)

10:30 a.m. Boys JV (unlimited entries)

11:15 a.m. Girls JV (unlimited entries)

 

Sat, October 1st                   SCHLOTZSKY’S Anderson SC                                       7:45 AM

TIME SCHEDULE:
9:00AM – Girls Varsity 5,000m Race (7 entries)
9:40AM – Boys Varsity 5,000m Race (7 entries)
10:10AM – Boys JV 5,000m Race 
10:45AM – Girls JV 5,000m Race

 

Wed, October 5th                   Woodmont Meet #2                                                              3:00 PM

 

Saturday, October 15th         5A Regional                           Piedmont SC        

Meet at Woodmont High School                                                        

 

 

 

 

Sat, October 29th                   5A Upper State                     Dorman HS                           TBA

 

 


Scoreboard

JV Men’s Basketball 

Westside 56

Seneca 39

Men’s Basketball 

Westside 45

Seneca 42

Women’s Basketball 

Seneca 70

Westside 40

Men’s Basketball

Westside 58

Boiling Springs 51

Women’s Basketball 

Boiling Springs 48

Westside 38

Men's Basketball

Westside 63

Abbeville 57

Women's Basketball

Westside 82

Abbeville 22

B-Team Basketball

Westside 50

Byrnes 36

JV Men’s Basketball 

Westside 50

Byrnes 49

Wrestling 

West Oak 52

Westside 30

Wrestling 

Hillcrest 62

Westside 15

JV Women's Basketball

Westside 28

Boiling Springs 16

JV Men’s Basketball 

Westside 43

Boiling Springs 35

B-Team Basketball 

Westside 46

Boiling Springs 39

JV Men's Basketball

Westside 51

Seneca 44

Men’s Basketball

Westside 68

Carolina 38

Women’s Basketball 

Westside 75

Carolina 29

Men's Basketball 

Westside 50

Seneca 44

Women's Basketball

Seneca 50

Westside 40

Wrestling

Clover 45

Westside 36

Wrestling

Westside 45

Crest (NC) 31

Wrestling

Boiling Springs 43

Westside 42

Men's Basketball

Westside 77

Carolina 34

Women's Basketball

Westside 63

Carolina 21

Varsity Football

Spartanburg 31

Westside 17

Varsity Football

TL Hanna 39

Westside 7

JV Football

Westside 36

TL Hanna 21

Varsity Football

Westside 34

JL Mann 0

Varsity Football

Westside 31

Easley 0

JV Football

Westside 22

Easley 6

B-Team Football

Westside 49

Ninety-Six (JV) 6

Varsity Volleyball

JL Mann 3

Westside 0

JV Volleyball

JL Mann 2

Westside 1

Varsity Volleyball

Westside 3

Easley 0

JV Volleyball

Westside 2

Easley 0

Varsity Football

Westside 30

Woodmont 13

Varsity Football

Spartanburg 47

Westside 11

JV Football

Spartanburg 21

Westside 13

B-Team Football

Spartanburg 36

Westside 22

Varsity Volleyball

Westside 3

Easley 1

JV Volleyball

Westside 2

Easley 1